top of page

MEN OF CHI PHI

FALL 1927

Frank Brickler

SPR 1928

Raymond Holman
Edward Pinkett

SPR 1930

Hulett A Maxwell

SPR 1930

Edward Anderson

FALL 1931

William Pinkett

FALL 1933

John Metz Sr.

SPR 1935

Sebastian Owens

FALL 1935

James Burress

SPR 1936

William U Blanchard

FALL 1936

Charles C Bishop
John Bates
Hubert L Jones

SPR 1937

Harvey V Mcdaniels
David Smith

FALL 1937

Charles E Pegg
SamuelHunter, Jr.

FALL 1938

Edmond F Joel

SPR 1939

Raymond Hollis

FALL 1939

Earl Phillips

FALL 1941

Oswald Abernethy

SPR 1943

William Gibbs

SPR 1945

J Albert Howard

FALL 1945

Edward Kirkland

SPR 1946

Allen Garrett
George M Lewis
Andrew J Noel
Harold Aldrich

SPR 1947

James Bailey
Campbell McConnell
Wallace Sam
Daniel R Brockman

FALL 1947

Arthur Hale
L C David Finley
George E Pitts
Emmett Powell

FALL 1948

George R Butler
Cecil Jackson
Terry L Daniels
Lonnon Johnson
Cannon P Kinchelon
Joseph M Martin
Harold W Matthis
Carl H McDade
Lorenzo D Pryor
Norman G Tarleton

FALL 1949

Matthew W Thipen
Julian Ray

SPR 1950

Estone K Ellerson
Cecil Owens
George Rease
Samuel J Simms
James W Smith

SPR 1951

John Williams
Donald S Greene
Lloyd W Kinchelow
Daniel Lowman Jr
William Smith
Herbert Stevens
Vernon W Yearwood
Morris A Simms
Robert Shoates

SPR 1952

Nathan Walker

FALL 1952

Vernon Armstrong
George Riddick
Joseph H Martin

SPR 1953

 
Maxwell Nelson

SPR 1954

 
Johnny P Wilson

FALL 1954

 
Arthur C Patton

FALL 1955

 
Andrew P Hester

SPR 1957

 
William P Miller
Allen E Holmes

FALL 1957

 
Edwin Harper

FALL 1958

Eddie Jones
Jessie Littlejohn

SPR 1959

Edmund F Noel
William Kate Jr

FALL 1959

Louis C Henderson
George Hutchinson
Warner Kennedy
Lawrence Lewis
Harper F Treece
William Prioleau

SPR 1961

Eric Michaux

SPR 1962

Preston R Wooten
Joseph Boston

FALL 1962

Alexander Dawson

FALL 1963

E. J. Wilson

FALL 1964

Carl A Alexander
Philip Jones
John Metz
George B Miller

FALL 1965

Clemith Houston

SPR 1966

Jules Hampton
John Tucker

SPR 1967

Maurice Dismukes
Charles Dugue
Albert E. White

SPR 1968

Adolph Plummer
Adrian S Capehart
Charles Cole
Gregory C Jacobs
Donald D Reynolds
Don C Stephenson
Donald L Watley
Robert C Winfrey

SPR 1969

Clayton C Ford
Eugene B Brown
Lamar B Franklin

SPR 1970

Gerald T Mann

SPR 1972

George O. Cook Jr.

FALL 1972

Spencer Terry

SPR 1973

Robert L Smoots

FALL 1973

Rudy M Youmans
Willie Woodbury Jr.
Alfred Reed
John D Edmonds
Dwight Jones
Richard Johnson

SPR 1976

John T Jones
George D Midgett
Andrew C Cobb

SPR 1977

Claude Archie
Harold Hutchison
Patrick E Aniniba
Lavall Phillips

FALL 1977

Tracy Smith

FALL 1978

Winfred Seymour Sr

FALL 1979

Josceyln Cockburn
Robert Balthrope
Howard Atkins

SPR 1980

James Daniels

SPR 1981

Wallace Reese

FALL 1982

Kelvin Boston
Stanley Hudson
James Armstrong

SPR 1983

William Roberts
Robert Phillips
Levester Lyons
Warren Williams
Roland Williams

FALL 1983

Jeffrey Young
Adolphus Evans Jr.
Norman Weston

SPR 1984

Verlyn Coby
Shelton Henry
Melvern McCottry
Melvin Truesdale

FALL 1984

Johnnie E Drake

SPR 1985

Kenneth C Wilson

SPR 1986

James T Peden

SPR 1988

Dwight L Robinson

SPR 1989

Derren J McDaniel
Lorin F Akers

SPR 1990

Elusive 11

Romahn J Hemingway
Jeffrey L Madden
Kanavis McGhee   
Gregory S Thomas
Bruce E Simpson
Dunbar T Watson, Jr.
Charles S Johnson
Theron G Labrie
Kent A Bowers
Timothy D Cross
Kurt D DeLaCruz

FALL 1990

Eric Bieniemy, Jr
Kumbe P Ginnane
Oliver Lucas
Gregory E Tucker
Calvet G Ward
Emmett R Carr

SPR 1992

Dewvaul W Tracy III
Jarvis T Cannon
Kirk L Dunham
Tijani R Cole

FALL 1994

Jimmy L Alexander Jr.
Marcus T Dudley Jr.

FALL 1995

Tyrone Lawrence Fisher
Christopher C Hatcher

SPR 1996

Edgan E Atkins II
Willie Mellion Jr.
Richard M Charles
Earl T Conway Jr.
Terrence M Pace

SPR 1997

Rodney Kevin Riley
Darren LaMarr Walker
Corey Lavelle Gathings
Jerome J Hampleton

FALL 1999

Elisha Ray Dickerson

FALL 2000

Eugene Lawson Curtain III
Byron Chauncey Gray

FALL 2001

Marcus Marcel Greene

SPR 2002

Darron Wade Dunson Sr
Barry L Anderson
Roderick Terrell Randall
Hardges Session
Ronald Adrian Copes II

SPR 2003

Patrick O'Brien Hairston
Erone Lemans Adams
Adrian Leigh Lyons
Michael Vincent Short

SPR 2006

Andre Paul Beach
Karl Julian Coleman
John C Ellis, Jr.
Jeffrey Lauran Vanden, II

SPR 2007

Vorry Chandler Moon II
Eddie Gene Brooks
James E Sykes Jr.

SPR 2008

9 Quintessential Souls

Maurice James Cantrell, Jr.
Jarvis Elijah Fuller

Christopher Anthony Gantz, Jr.
Bradley Edward Jones
Anthony Eugene McCree
Paquito Ramon Singleton
Patrick Darnell Williams
Alfonso Ricardo Wint, Jr.
Kevin Davon Wilson

SPR 2010

The 5 Patriarchs of the Que Revolution

Gary Lee Moore Jr.
Edward Reed Battle Jr.
Keenan Van Bender
Garrett William Simpson
Vernon Dale Tabor Jr.

SPR 2011

Jonathan Maurice Savoy
Camion Keon Richardson
Tramaine Marcel Duncan
Vincent Felix Holmes Jr. 
Aldwyn Lee Gardner II
Stefon Atmore Sr.

SPR 2012

John Jones
William Swinton III
George Williams

FALL 2012

Five Deadly Venoms

Steaven Johnson
Noel Williams
Michael Williams

FALL 2013

The Greek SquΩd

Ashley Pickens
Jovan Melton
Vermell Hill

SPR 2015

Matthew Johnson
James Seay

FALL 2016

The StubbΩrn 3

Dale Childress II
Paul Hudson
Freddie Southwell Jr.

SPR 2019

Motley Ωrew

Hendrix P Lewis
Jayde M Henderson
Kendall Gregory-McGhee

FALL 2021

Ωonnect 4

Theron "TJ" LaBrie
Abel Coombs
Collin Hargrow
Joshua Jynes

SPR 2023

LQCKed In Souls of Triumph 3nd Disaster

(L.I.S.T.3.D.)

Ian Gilmore
Dr. Philip Butler
David Hoage

FALL 2023

Two Hoss Souls of Underlying Ωonditions

(2.H.S.U.C.)

Antoine Coates
Dr. Jason Jeffries

UPCOMING EVENTS

bottom of page